Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage

Main amenities

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Pets

Location

    Located just 1.7 km from Kartbahn Brookmerland, the comfortable Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe offers comfortable rooms around 5 minutes' walk from Klaus-Stortebeker-Denkmal. You will find a storage for belongings and a restaurant at the hotel.

    The centre of Marienhafe is a 5 minutes' walk of this hotel. The Marienkirche is also only 350 metres away. The Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe is situated within easy reach of the Birgit's Tiergarten animal park, while ZOB Marienhafe bus station lies about a 5-minute walk away.

    The rooms comprise a sitting area complete with an air conditioner, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guests can take advantage of a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and bath sheets supplied in the bathrooms.

    The daily dining options include a continental breakfast. Serving international meals, Grunhoffs Backstuuv lies a mere 150 metres from Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe

    The rooms comprise a sitting area complete with an air conditioner, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guests can take advantage of a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and bath sheets supplied in the bathrooms.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe Beds photo Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe Interior photo Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe Exterior photo Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe Exterior photo Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe Exterior photo Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe Exterior photo Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe Exterior photo Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe Exterior photo Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe Exterior photo Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe Exterior photo
    Double Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe Exterior photo Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe Exterior photo Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe Exterior photo Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe Exterior photo
    Single Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +

    Location of Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Can guests at the Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage access an airport shuttle?
      Yes, the Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage presents airport shuttle service.
    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage?
      Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 14:00 and ending at 22:00, with a check-out time by 10:00.
    • Is the Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage pet-friendly?
      Guests staying at the Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage can bring their pets along.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Landgasthof Hotel Zur Waage Marienhafe